ANTI – RAGGING COMMITTEE
Chairman

Dr.J.BREMA
PRINCIPAL
Mobile - 9003936801, Office - 0422 - 2656540
E.mail: principalnit1@gmail.com

VICE – PRESIDENTS
Design Conatct Number
TAHSILDAR COIMBATORE (SOUTH) 0422-2214225
ASST.COMM. OF POLICE 0422 - 2303370 (L&O) CBE SOUTH
KG CHAVADI POLICE STATION 0422 - 2656349
COMMITTEE MEMBERS
Name Conatct Number
Dr.S.SELVAM 9443537500
Mr.M.SAMUEL THANARAJ 9842222675
Mrs.V.SEETHALAKSHMI 9345644443
Mrs.S.PATHUR NISHA 9442464988
Dr.R.DEEPA 9486446093
Dr.R.KARUPPASAMY 9842154884
Dr.P.CHANDRASEKARAN 9787028208
Dr.P.CHANDRASEKARAN 9965895279
PARENTS

1. Mr.UDHAYAKUMAR
S-108-EXSERVICSMEN,COLONY, KOVAIPUDUR
COIMBATORE - 42
9942082960

2. Mr.THILLAISABAPATHY
J2 POLICE QUT
POLICE CAMP, KOVAIPUDUR
9488990071

STUDENTS
Name Department
NIRMAL KUMAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
G.GOKUL AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING
V.DEVARAJ CIVIL ENGINEERING
M.VISHNU ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
DEEPAN.V COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
SHIYAZ SATIQ SAIT MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
STAFF MEMBERS
Name Contact Number
PROF.AE.CHARLES 8870825977
Mr.K.ASHOK KUMAR 9092417072
Mr.C.SUBRAMANIAN 9489704911
Mrs.GEETHA.A 9787013246
Mrs.ANITHA.A 9895521205
Mrs.V.O.KAVITHA 9444200153
Dr.SAVITHIRI 9843358666
Registrar

1. ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI : 044 - 22357004

Statutory Warning:

Involvement in Ragging will result in immediate Suspension and subsequent dismissal, if found guilty. Police complaint will also be lodged against defaulters. Do not indulge in Ragging. It is a criminal Offence. It is Punishable with Imprisonment. As per Section 10(b), (g), (p) and (q) of AICTE Act 1987